Staff and Services Directory

Staff and Services Directory

Academy of Holy Angels
6600 Nicollet Avenue South Richfield, MN 55423 
612-798-2600
FAX: 612-798- 2610

Departments and Directors

Main AHA Office Chris DeNio 612-798-2600
Attendance Line  612-798-0760 (contact Lisa Sackmaster directly at 612-798-2640)
Lobby Desk 612-798-2206 

President Tom Shipley, 612-798-2602
Principal Heidi Foley, 612-798-2682
Assistant Principal/Activities Director Mark Melhorn, 612-798-2641
Athletic Director Michael Kautzman, 612-798-2634
Finance Officer  
David Knoll, 612-798-2655
Admissions Officer Meg Angevine, 612 -798-0764
Major Gift/Alumni Officer Jesse Foley, 612-798- 2621 
Annual and Major Gifts Officer Brian McCartan, 612-798-2618

Chaplain Father Mike Tix, 651-291-4449
Counseling Department Chair Sarah Taffe, 612-798 -2654
Food Service Manager Uriah Malinowski, 612-798-2617 or 651-214-8908
Learning Variations Counselor Deirdre Hocks, 612-798-2605
Marketing/Communications/Special Events Officer Sarah Hauer 612-798-2628
School Nurse Janet Patience 612-798-2632 
Student Financial Aid Nancy Cullen, 612-798-2615
Transportation Sherry Case, 612-798-2631
Virtus Site Coordinator Becky Egan, 612-798-2616
Virtus Facilitator Ann McComas-Bussa, 612-798-2664
Webmaster Gretchen Amigon 612-798-2678 and Joe Berg 612-798-2624
Work Study Coordinator Dan Dimond, 612-798-2209


Staff

Navigate to letter: A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

A

Ahlm, Natalie - English 612-798-2619
Allen, Andrea - Math 612-798 -2687
Amigon, Gretchen -  Technology Dept Chair 612-798-2678
Angevine, Meg -
Admissions Officer 612-798-0764
Anhut, Catherine - Vocal Music/Theology/Campus Ministry 612-798-2606
Arnebeck, Carolyn - Asst to the Athletic Director/Concessions 612-798-2635
Attendance, 612-798-0760

B

Berg, Joe - Admissions, Student Marketing & Website 612-798-2624
Blauert, Erin - Advancement & Board of Trustees Assistant 612-798-2620
Bradley, Drey - Physical Education/Health 612-798-2645

C

Carey, Tracy - Transportation Assistant 612-798-2681
Case, Sherry - Transportation Coordinator 612-798-2631
Cassidy, Kathy - Theology 612-798-2657
College and Career Center Lobby, 612 -798-0774
Chirpich, Kevin - Theology 612-798-0767
Cody, Shane - Math 612-798-2686
Cullen, Nancy - Student Accounts/Financial Aid 612-798-2615 

D

Daly, Scott - StarDome General Manager 612-798-2625
DeCrans, Christopher - Social Studies 612-798-2677
DeNio, Chris - Assistant to the Principal/Substitute Coordinator 612-798-2600
Devine, David - Finance Officer 612-798-2655
Dimond, Dan
- Fine Arts/Theater/Work-Study Coordinator 612-798-2209
Dysart, Peter
- Fine Arts/Instrumental Music 612-798-2629

E

Egan, Becky - HR/Payroll/Finance/Virtus Coordinator 612-798-2616
Eiden, Katy - Spanish 612-798-2669
Elling, Mary
- Media Specialist/Librarian 612-798-2630

F

Faust, Paul - Chinese/ESL 612-798-2603
Fax Line
, 612-798-2610
Foley, Heidi - Principal 612-798- 2682
Foley, Jesse - Major Gifts/Alumni Officer 612-798-2621

G

Ginder, Mariana - English 612-798-2652
Gorrill, Charles - Fine Arts/Yearbook 612-798-2627
Grabow, Caroline - Spanish 612- 798-2637
Graves, Susan - Starfest Coordinator 
Gunderson, Jim
- RTI Study 612-798-2205


H

Hall, Jason -  Science 612-798-2648
Hartmann Jeffrey -  Science 612-798-2650
Harvalis, Jillian
 - Science 612-798-2697
Hauer, Sarah - Marketing, Special Events and Communications 612-798-2628
Help Desk - Technology 612-798- 2647
Hocks, Deirdre - Learning Variations 612-798-2605

 J

Jacobsen, Alicia - Guidance 612-798-2668
Jones, Lee - Chemistry 612-798-2607

K

Kautzman, Michael - Director of Athletics 612-798-2634
Keller, Patty - Math 612-798- 2656
Kelly, Mary - CCC Admin Asst 612-798-0774
Kern, Molly - Fine Arts 612-798-2642
Kieffer, Katy - Math 612-798-2664

Kitchen 612-798-2617
Kjorstad, Ann - College and Career Center Counselor 612-798-2691


L

Lahr, Malia - Science 612-798-2649
Library 612-798-2630 
Lobby desk 612-798-2206

M

Malinowski, Uriah - Food Service (Taher) 612-798-2617 or 651-214-8908
Marshak, Dave - Social Studies 612-798-2670
McCartan, Brian - Annual and Major Gifts Officer 612-798-2618
McClure, Marissa- Guidance 612-798-2668
McComas-Bussa, Ann
- Theology/Virtus Facilitator 612-798-2662
McDermott, Dan - Maintenance
McGoldrick, Susan - Accountant 612-798-2676
Meacham, Gina - Registrar/Counseling Admin. Asst. 612-798-2626
Meyers, Dan - Theology 612-798-2653
Miles, Sarah - English 612-798-2696
Melhorn, Mark - Assistant Principal, Director of Activities 612-798-2641
Moravec, Elizabeth - Science 612-798-2210

N

Nguyen, Phong - Network Administrator 612-798-2663

O

O'Leary, Matt - Guidance 612-798-2638 
Orsi, Liliana - Spanish, Latino liaison 612 -798-2659

P

Page, James - Physical Education 612-798-2609
Patience, Janet - School Nurse 612-798-2632
Poshusta, Donna - Math 612-798- 2661
Proctor, Tina - College and Career Center 612-798-2639

R

Ram, Avinash - Technology/Help Desk 612-798-2647
Roche, Jean-Luc
- French 612 -798-2665
Room Reservations - 612-798-2635
Rothstein, Doris - Activities Asst/Stars Spirit Store Manager 612-798-2672
Rufsvold, Gary - Advancement Associate 612-798-2601
Ruhland, Paul - Theology/Service Coordinator 612-798-2623

S

Sackmaster, Lisa - Attendance/Student Life 612-798-2640
Sawyer, Gregg - Theater/Development/Writing Across the Curriculum 612-798-2612
Schumacher, Mark - Theology 612-798-2604
Schwab, Sarah - Science 612-798-2685
Shipley,Tom - President 612-798-2602
Skogmo, Peder - StarDome 612-798-2625
StarDome - 612-798-2625
Stars Spirit Store - 612-798- 2672
Stone, Lindsay - Math 612-798- 2658
Sub Line - 612-798-2699 ext. 724

T

Taffe, Sarah - Director of Guidance 612-798-2654
Taher Food Service - Uriah Malinowsky 612-798-2617
Theater Box Office - 612-798-2651
Tix, Fr. Mike - Chaplain 651-291-4449

U

Unverzagt, Case - English 612-798-2608

V

Van de Hinz, Josh - Social Studies 612-798-2671
Vinge, Doug - Maintenance 612-798-2694
Vitek, Andrew - Science 612-798-2644

W

Wayland, Gabrielle - English 612-798-0771
Werle, Steve
- Social Studies 612-798-0779
Wicklund, Sarah - German/Spanish 612-798-2674
Wolfgram, Tim - Math 612-798-2660
Woods, Dan - Dean for Student Life/Industrial Technology 612-798-2679

Y

You, L J -  Chinese/ESL 612-798-2603

Z

Zappa, Julia - English 612-798-2614